Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
$6.95 -
Itty Bitty Infinity Cube
$4.95Itty Bitty Infinity Cube Tiny, fun, and endlessly satisfying, our Itty Bitty Infinity Cube is the pocket-sized fidget you didn’t know you needed! One of our most popular fidgets, now in a super cute...$4.95 -
$4.95 -
Sensory Stone Fidgets Fruits
$12.95Sensory Stone Fidgets Fruits Introducing the vibrant and tactile Sensory Stone Fidgets Fruits - a delightful set of six silicone fidget toys that offer a fun, hands-on sensory experience! Perfect for...$12.95 -
Sensory Stone Fidgets Rainbow
$12.95Sensory Stone Fidgets Rainbow The Sensory Stone Fidgets Rainbow set is an exciting new addition to the sensory toy collection! It includes six vibrant, stone-shaped silicone fidgets, each with its...$12.95 -
$12.95 -
Textured Shapes Calming Stickers
$7.95Textured Shapes Calming Stickers Introducing the Textured Shapes Calming Stickers - a set of 6 vibrant, tactile stickers designed to help bring peace, focus, and relaxation into your day. Each...$7.95 -
Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers
$4.95Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers Take a deep breath and relax with our Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers, designed to help you focus and unwind. These calming stickers are shaped like the...$4.95 -
Rainmaker Stick
$7.95Rainmaker Stick Experience the calming sound of nature with the Rainmaker Stick - the perfect sensory tool to soothe and relax your mind. Simply turn it over and watch as the colourful beads cascade...$7.95 -
Harm Minimisation Fidget Kit
$19.95Harm Minimisation Fidget Kit Introducing the Harm Minimisation Fidget Kit, specifically designed for individuals who need intense sensory input to manage sensory needs or self-harm behaviours. This...$19.95 -
Spiked Pain Stim Fidget
$7.95Spiked Pain Stim Fidget Introducing our Spiked Pain Stim Fidget, a unique sensory tool designed for serious sensory seekers who require intense tactile feedback. 3D printed right here at Sensory...$7.95 -
Spiked Oval Mini Fidget
$4.95Spiked Oval Mini Fidget Introducing our Spiked Oval Mini Fidget – your pocket-sized sensory tool designed for intense tactile feedback whenever you need it. 3D printed right here at Sensory Oasis for...$4.95 -
$7.95 -
On Sale
Shapes Dominoes
Now: $14.95Was: $24.95Shapes Dominoes Introduce your child to the timeless fun of dominoes with a creative twist in the Shapes Dominoes set! This 28-piece set is made from durable melamine and comes in a convenient tin...Now: $14.95Was: $24.95 -
Mermaid Water Game
$4.95Mermaid Water Game Dive into the fun with our Mermaid Water Game, a classic handheld toy designed to engage young minds and improve fine motor skills. The goal is simple but challenging - get all of...$4.95 -
$7.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.