Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Chain Link Spinner
$4.95Chain Link Spinner The Chain Link Spinner is a fun and versatile toy that provides an outlet for stress and anxiety. The dual functionality of the spinner and the wacky tracks make it a great tool...$4.95 -
Mini Chain Link Spinner
$3.95Mini Chain Link Spinner The mini chain link spinner is a unique and versatile toy that combines the best of two popular fidget toys: the fidget spinner and the wacky tracks. The spinner has a compact...$3.95 -
Mini Squeeze Bun In Steamer
$3.95Mini Squeeze Bun In Steamer These colourful Squeeze Buns are so nice and squishy! Looking like a classic chinese dumpling (bun), once you pick one up it'll be hard to put down.Each little dumpling...$3.95 -
Kreamy Putty - Scented Glitter
$4.95Kreamy Putty - Scented Glitter Get ready to indulge your senses with the new Kreamy Putty - Scented Glitter! This luxurious putty features a smooth, creamy texture that’s as fun to play with as it...$4.95 -
Kreamy Putty - Glow In The Dark
$4.95Kreamy Putty - Glow In The Dark Get ready for an illuminating sensory experience with Kreamy Putty - Glow In The Dark! This amazing putty features a smooth, creamy texture that’s perfect for...$4.95 -
On Sale
Mont Marte - Watersoluble Graphite Pencils 5 Piece
Now: $2.95Was: $5.95Mont Marte - Watersoluble Graphite Pencils 5 Piece Enjoy endless creative possibilities with these artist-quality water-soluble graphite pencils. Set includes 3 water-soluble graphite pencils,...Now: $2.95Was: $5.95 -
On Sale
Spiral Coil Keychain
Now: $2.95Was: $4.95Spiral Coil Keychain Keep your favourite fidgets safe and close at hand, safely clipped onto your Spiral Coil Keychain. Clip them to your pants or bag and off you go! Not suitable for children under...Now: $2.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Strong Suit - The Tower of Self Esteem Game
Now: $15.00Was: $49.95Strong Suit - The Tower of Self Esteem Game A game for boosting self-confidence through a series of questions connecting the personal, emotional and social strength of each player, allowing them to...Now: $15.00Was: $49.95 -
Silly Bug Stress Ball
$2.95Silly Bug Stress Ball Everybody loves to give a stress ball a good squeeze in times of pressure and these adorable little guys will bring a smile to the stress relief. Made from a soft and durable...$2.95 -
Dino World Stress Ball
$2.95Dino World Stress Ball Everybody loves to give a stress ball a good squeeze in times of pressure and these adorable little dinosaur themed balls will bring a smile to the stress relief. Made from a...$2.95 -
Squishy Water Orb Ball Large
$3.95Squishy Water Orb Ball Large It's icky, it's sticky, it's squishy and it's filled with tiny orbs. This addictive new ball is absolutely orb-some! Use it as a stress reliever, squish it in your hands,...$3.95 -
Marble Mesh Fidget
$2.95Marble Mesh Fidget The fidget toy is great for kids with sensory input needs. It is made of nylon mesh, sewn together at either end, and contains a marble which can be moved from end to end in a...$2.95 -
Lanyard Print - Emoji
$2.95Lanyard Print - Emoji Lanyards are perfect for holding your fidgets, keys, ID, communication cards and so much more - right within convenient reach. All lanyards come with a key ring, thumb trigger...$2.95 -
Lanyard Print - Stars
$2.95Lanyard Print - Stars Lanyards are perfect for holding your fidgets, keys, ID, communication cards and so much more - right within convenient reach. All lanyards come with a key ring, thumb trigger...$2.95 -
On Sale
Things That Go Together Dominoes
Now: $14.95Was: $24.95Things That Go Together Dominoes Things That Go Together dominoes include a 28 piece set on thick plastic dominoes. Dominoes come in a collectors tin for storage. Children will love the feel of real...Now: $14.95Was: $24.95 -
$4.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.