Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
$5.95 -
Smoosho's Colour Change Furry Ball
$6.95Smoosho's Colour Change Furry Ball Squish it. Stretch it. Watch the colours magically change! The Smoosho's Colour Change Furry Ball is the ultimate sensory fidget for busy hands and curious minds...$6.95 -
$7.95 -
$7.95 -
$7.95 -
$5.95 -
$3.95 -
Silicone Fidgets - Astra Fidget Bracelet
$8.95Silicone Fidgets - Astra Fidget Bracelet Designed and handmade right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids, the Astra Fidget Bracelet is a cute, discreet, and practical sensory support tool for busy hands...$8.95 -
$7.95 -
$8.95 -
Silicone Fidgets - BooBoo Fidget Necklace
$7.95Silicone Fidgets - BooBoo Fidget Necklace Designed and handmade right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids, the BooBoo Fidget Necklace is a cute, discreet, and practical sensory support tool for busy hands...$7.95 -
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Neptune
$9.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Neptune Introducing Neptune, the epitome of sleek and simple sensory satisfaction in our exclusive Cosmic Metal Fidget range, handcrafted at Sensory Oasis for Kids.$9.95 -
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Kuiper Rainbow Double
$9.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Kuiper Rainbow Double Dive into the sensory galaxy with Kuiper, part of our exclusive Cosmic Metal Fidget range, handcrafted at Sensory Oasis for Kids. Designed for those who...$9.95 -
Anxiety Spinner Ring - T-Rex
$9.95Anxiety Spinner Ring - T-Rex The Anxiety Spinner Ring - T-Rex is a funky and functional accessory designed to help manage anxiety and restlessness. This dazzling spinner ring is crafted from...$9.95 -
Anxiety Spinner Ring - Velociraptor
$9.95Anxiety Spinner Ring - Velociraptor The Anxiety Spinner Ring - Velociraptor is a funky and functional accessory designed to help manage anxiety and restlessness. This dazzling spinner ring is crafted...$9.95 -
$19.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.