Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Squishy Crunchy Noodles
$7.95Squishy Crunchy Noodles The Squishy Crunchy Noodles are a quirky food-themed sensory fidget designed to look like a little block of instant noodles. The textured noodle surface gives it a fun,...$7.95 -
Squishy Colour Change Crunchy Coconut Oil Mango
$7.95Squishy Colour Change Crunchy Coconut Oil Mango Tropical, tactile and full of squishy surprises, the Squishy Colour Change Crunchy Coconut Oil Mango is one seriously satisfying little fidget. Shaped...$7.95 -
Squishy Coconut Oil Strawberry
$7.95Squishy Coconut Oil Strawberry Sweet, squishy and ridiculously satisfying, the Squishy Coconut Oil Strawberry is made for hands that just need to squeeze something. Shaped like a big juicy...$7.95 -
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Heart Nebula Spiky Fidget Necklace
$12.95 - $34.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Heart Nebula Spiky Fidget Necklace Meet the Heart Nebula Spiky Fidget Necklace - a little bit pretty, a little bit punk, and packed with seriously satisfying sensory texture...$12.95 - $34.95 -
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Apophis Spiky Fidget Necklace
$12.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Apophis Spiky Fidget Necklace Meet Apophis - tiny, spiky and surprisingly satisfying. This discreet metal fidget necklace is designed for people who love strong tactile input...$12.95 -
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Procyon
$9.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Procyon Meet Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Procyon, a beautifully tactile metal fidget made for people who love a bit of weight, movement and satisfying repetitive play in their hands...$9.95 -
Sensory Stones - Fruit Tingle Fidget
$12.95Sensory Stones - Fruit Tingle Fidget Bright, fruity and ridiculously satisfying to fiddle with, the Sensory Stones - Fruit Tingle Fidget are little handheld sensory stones made for busy fingers,...$12.95 -
Squeeze Sugar Mini Glitter Bun
$3.95Squeeze Sugar Mini Glitter Bun Treat busy hands to a little pocket-sized sparkle with the Squeeze Sugar Mini Glitter Bun. These adorable mini squishies may be small, but they pack in plenty of...$3.95 -
Squeeze Sugar Marbled Stress Ball
$6.95Squeeze Sugar Marbled Stress Ball Add a swirl of colour to your fidget collection with the Squeeze Sugar Marbled Stress Ball! These eye-catching 6 cm stress balls combine bold marbled colours with a...$6.95 -
Squeeze Sugar Two Tone Glitter Block
$5.95Squeeze Sugar Two Tone Glitter Block Add a little sparkle to squeeze time with the Squeeze Sugar Two Tone Glitter Block! These colourful cubes combine a dense, satisfyingly squishy feel with...$5.95 -
Silicone Splash Teether - Steel Blue
$15.95Silicone Splash Teether - Steel Blue Give sore little gums something safe, soft and satisfying to explore with the Silicone Splash Teether in Steel Blue. Designed with a playful splash shape and a...$15.95 -
Milestone Cards - Tractor Ride
$15.95Milestone Cards - Tractor Ride Capture those blink-and-you’ll-miss-it baby moments with the gorgeous Milestone Cards - Tractor Ride. Featuring soft watercolour-style farm illustrations, these sweet...$15.95 -
Galactic Confetti Putty
$9.95Galactic Confetti Putty Ready for some out-of-this-world sensory fun? Galactic Confetti Putty is a clear, stretchy sensory putty packed wi$9.95 -
Mini Sand Art
$9.95Mini Sand Art A little masterpiece in motion! The Mini Sand Art is a mesmerising visual sensory toy that transforms ordinary grains of san$9.95 -
Starry Sky Putty
$9.95Starry Sky Putty A little galaxy of squishy, stretchy fun, right in the palm of your hand! Starry Sky Putty is a mesmerising sensory fidge$9.95 -
Pick 'n' Pop Bracelet Kit
$9.95Pick 'n' Pop Bracelet Kit Pop, pick and create! The Pick 'n' Pop Bracelet Kit combines the irresistible satisfaction of a squishy fidget with the fun of ma$9.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.