Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Mermaid Water Game
$4.95Mermaid Water Game Dive into the fun with our Mermaid Water Game, a classic handheld toy designed to engage young minds and improve fine motor skills. The goal is simple but challenging - get all of...$4.95 -
$7.95 -
Sensory Tissue Box
$28.95Sensory Tissue BoxSpark joy and wonder in your baby's playtime with the Magic Sensory Tissue Box, designed to captivate and educate babies aged 6-12 months. This soft, interactive tissue box is...$28.95 -
Sense & Share Communication Cards - Silly & Gross Pack
$29.95 - $49.95Sense & Share Communication Cards - Silly & Gross PackGet ready for giggles, chuckles, and a whole lot of fun with our Sense & Share Communication Cards - Silly & Gross Pack! Perfect for bringing joy...$29.95 - $49.95 -
Sense & Share Communication Cards - Kids Pack
$29.95 - $49.95Sense & Share Communication Cards - Kids Pack Welcome to the world of Sense & Share Communication Cards! Our mission is to make family bonding moments even more special by encouraging open and...$29.95 - $49.95 -
Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack
$29.95 - $49.95Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack Welcome to the Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack! Our goal is to help teens open up, share their thoughts, and engage in meaningful...$29.95 - $49.95 -
$24.95 -
Metal Spinning Cube
$24.95Metal Spinning Cube In the rush and hustle of everyday life, sometimes all we seek is a moment of tranquility, a brief escape to gather our thoughts. The Metal Spinning Cube promises just that - a...$24.95 -
Plumb Metal Fidget Spinner
$14.95Plumb Metal Fidget Spinner There’s a blend of elegance and precision that ancient architects and builders knew very well, often symbolised by the plumb bob—a tool designed to ensure vertical accuracy...$14.95 -
$14.95
-
On SaleNow: $8.95Was: $12.95
-
On Sale
Now: $8.95Was: $12.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Mini Fidget Kit
$18.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Mini Fidget KitDiscover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$18.95 -
On Sale
Rubik's Coach Cube
Now: $19.95Was: $29.95Rubik's Coach CubeAlways wanted to solve a Rubik’s Cube but didn’t know where to start? The Rubik’s Coach Cube is here to guide you! This innovative learning tool simplifies the process, making it...Now: $19.95Was: $29.95 -
Magic Morphoid Rainbow
$6.95Magic Morphoid RainbowIntroducing the Magic Morphoid Rainbow, a vibrant addition to the Magic Morphoid fidget toy collection. This eye-catching version combines all the interactive fun of the...$6.95 -
Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel Pin
$16.95Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel PinThe "Mischief Maker" Lapel Pin from Jubly-Umph is perfect for those who find joy in crafting and creativity, symbolising a spirited and playful approach to making...$16.95
Play-Based Learning Toys for Connection, Creativity and Development
Play is how children learn best - it’s how they explore the world, express emotions, and develop essential life skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, we believe in the power of learning through play. Our curated range of play-based toys supports creativity, social interaction, turn-taking, fine and gross motor development, and emotional regulation. Whether playing solo or with others, children are learning how to share, imagine, move, and grow - all while having fun with toys made with care, love, and purpose. Play is the work of children!