Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Emotions Snap
$19.95Emotions SnapDeveloping social skills and emotional intelligence is crucial for young children, and the Emotions Snap card game provides a fun and engaging way to help them become familiar with...$19.95 -
Metal Spinning Cube
$24.95Metal Spinning Cube In the rush and hustle of everyday life, sometimes all we seek is a moment of tranquility, a brief escape to gather our thoughts. The Metal Spinning Cube promises just that - a...$24.95 -
Plumb Metal Fidget Spinner
$14.95Plumb Metal Fidget Spinner There’s a blend of elegance and precision that ancient architects and builders knew very well, often symbolised by the plumb bob—a tool designed to ensure vertical accuracy...$14.95 -
$14.95
-
On SaleNow: $8.95Was: $12.95
-
On Sale
Now: $8.95Was: $12.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Mini Fidget Kit
$18.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Mini Fidget KitDiscover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$18.95 -
On Sale
Rubik's Coach Cube
Now: $19.95Was: $29.95Rubik's Coach CubeAlways wanted to solve a Rubik’s Cube but didn’t know where to start? The Rubik’s Coach Cube is here to guide you! This innovative learning tool simplifies the process, making it...Now: $19.95Was: $29.95 -
Magic Morphoid Rainbow
$6.95Magic Morphoid RainbowIntroducing the Magic Morphoid Rainbow, a vibrant addition to the Magic Morphoid fidget toy collection. This eye-catching version combines all the interactive fun of the...$6.95 -
Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel Pin
$16.95Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel PinThe "Mischief Maker" Lapel Pin from Jubly-Umph is perfect for those who find joy in crafting and creativity, symbolising a spirited and playful approach to making...$16.95 -
Liquid Motion Keychain
$6.95Liquid Motion KeychainImmerse yourself in the calming flow of the Two Tone Lava Liquid Motion Keychain, a portable piece of tranquillity for those on the move. This captivating keychain offers a...$6.95 -
Worry Bear
$4.95Worry BearWorry Bear is a precious companion designed to provide comfort and reassurance during moments of worry. This sparkly resin bear is a tangible source of solace, with a heartfelt message on...$4.95 -
Water Maze - Unicorn
$7.95Water Maze - UnicornDiscover a Magical Sensory World with the Water Maze - Unicorn! Hey there, dreamers and unicorn lovers! Get ready to dive into a fantasy world with our enchanting Water Maze -...$7.95 -
Water Maze - Dinosaur
$7.95Water Maze - DinosaurEmbark on a Prehistoric Sensory Adventure with the Water Maze - Dinosaur! Hey explorers and dino enthusiasts! Ready for a sensory journey back in time? Dive into the world of our...$7.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Double Metal Roller
$9.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Double Metal Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful...$9.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Metal Roller
$9.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Metal Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$9.95
Play-Based Learning Toys for Connection, Creativity and Development
Play is how children learn best - it’s how they explore the world, express emotions, and develop essential life skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, we believe in the power of learning through play. Our curated range of play-based toys supports creativity, social interaction, turn-taking, fine and gross motor development, and emotional regulation. Whether playing solo or with others, children are learning how to share, imagine, move, and grow - all while having fun with toys made with care, love, and purpose. Play is the work of children!