Calming
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Sensory Stones - Galaxy Worry Stone
$9.95Sensory Stones - Galaxy Worry Stones Hold a little galaxy in the palm of your hand. Our Sensory Stones - Galaxy Worry Stones are handmade resin fidgets designed for busy fingers, sensory seekers,...$9.95 -
Spiky Bears - Diamante Worry Bear Fidget
$12.95Spiky Bears - Diamante Worry Bear Fidget Meet our Spiky Bears - Diamante Worry Bear Fidget: a sparkly little handmade resin sensory fidget with a touch of fancy because, honestly, why shouldn’t your...$12.95 -
Spiky Bears - Sprinkles Worry Bear Fidget
$12.95Spiky Bears - Sprinkles Worry Bear Fidget Meet our Spiky Bears - Sprinkles Worry Bear Fidget: a colourful handmade resin sensory fidget filled with cheerful sprinkle-style confetti for a bright...$12.95 -
Spiky Bears - Glitter Worry Bear Fidget
$12.95Spiky Bears - Glitter Worry Bear Fidget Meet our Spiky Bears - Glitter Worry Bear Fidget: a sparkly little handmade resin sensory fidget made for busy fingers, fidgety moments and tactile seekers who...$12.95 -
Fuzzy Animal Blob Buddies
$7.95Fuzzy Animal Blob Buddies Say hello to the Fuzzy Animal Blob Buddies – the fluffiest, squishiest little creatures you'll ever meet! These delightfully round animal pals combine ultra-soft plush fur...$7.95 -
Silicone Fidgets - Astra Fidget Bracelet
$8.95Silicone Fidgets - Astra Fidget Bracelet Designed and handmade right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids, the Astra Fidget Bracelet is a cute, discreet, and practical sensory support tool for busy hands...$8.95 -
$7.95 -
$8.95 -
Silicone Fidgets - BooBoo Fidget Necklace
$7.95Silicone Fidgets - BooBoo Fidget Necklace Designed and handmade right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids, the BooBoo Fidget Necklace is a cute, discreet, and practical sensory support tool for busy hands...$7.95 -
$19.95 -
$29.95 -
It's My Time Journal Kit
$24.95It's My Time Journal Kit Encourage creativity, self-expression, and confidence with$24.95 -
Unbind Your Mind Amazing Hand Lettering
$16.95Unbind Your Mind Amazing Hand Lettering Ready to turn ordinary$16.95 -
$79.95 -
Let's Talk About Series Set
$29.95Let's Talk About Series Set Get four beautiful books for the price of three. This therapist-informed picture-book set makes tricky feelings easier to talk about and understand. Each title - Let’s...$29.95 -
Let's Talk About Anxiety
$9.95Let's Talk About Anxiety A gentle, child-friendly way to talk about worries. Written by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken, this beautifully illustrated book helps kids put words to big feelings and...$9.95
Find Calm with Weighted Blankets, Fidget Toys & Soothing Supports
Help your child feel safe, grounded, and relaxed with our calming collection, thoughtfully designed to ease stress and anxiety. From snuggly weighted blankets and adorable weighted animals to fidget toys that support emotional regulation, these products are loved by neurodivergent families across Australia. Whether your child is overwhelmed, restless, or just needs a sensory break, our calming range offers practical, soothing solutions that promote focus, calm, and emotional wellbeing.