Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Paper Nano - Empire State Building Paper Model
Now: $2.95Was: $16.95Paper Nano - Empire State Building Paper ModelExperience the towering grandeur of one of the world's most iconic skyscrapers with the Paper Nano Empire State Building Paper Model! This small-scale,...Now: $2.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Paper Nano - Hong Kong Paper Model
Now: $2.95Was: $16.95Paper Nano - Hong Kong Paper ModelCapture the vibrant essence of one of the world's most dynamic cities with the Paper Nano Hong Kong Paper Model! This small-scale, highly detailed papercraft offers...Now: $2.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Paper Nano - Violin Paper Model
Now: $2.95Was: $16.95Paper Nano - Violin Paper ModelDive into the world of exquisite craftsmanship with the Paper Nano Violin Paper Model! This small-scale, highly detailed papercraft takes the art of paper modeling to...Now: $2.95Was: $16.95 -
Left Handed Scissors
$3.95Left Handed ScissorsIntroducing our Left Handed Scissors, designed specifically for left-handed students to ensure comfortable and efficient cutting. Featuring durable stainless-steel blades, these...$3.95 -
Magic Morphoid Rainbow
$6.95Magic Morphoid RainbowIntroducing the Magic Morphoid Rainbow, a vibrant addition to the Magic Morphoid fidget toy collection. This eye-catching version combines all the interactive fun of the...$6.95 -
Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel Pin
$16.95Jubly-Umph - Mischief Maker Lapel PinThe "Mischief Maker" Lapel Pin from Jubly-Umph is perfect for those who find joy in crafting and creativity, symbolising a spirited and playful approach to making...$16.95 -
Liquid Motion Keychain
$6.95Liquid Motion KeychainImmerse yourself in the calming flow of the Two Tone Lava Liquid Motion Keychain, a portable piece of tranquillity for those on the move. This captivating keychain offers a...$6.95 -
Worry Bear
$4.95Worry BearWorry Bear is a precious companion designed to provide comfort and reassurance during moments of worry. This sparkly resin bear is a tangible source of solace, with a heartfelt message on...$4.95 -
Water Maze - Unicorn
$7.95Water Maze - UnicornDiscover a Magical Sensory World with the Water Maze - Unicorn! Hey there, dreamers and unicorn lovers! Get ready to dive into a fantasy world with our enchanting Water Maze -...$7.95 -
Water Maze - Dinosaur
$7.95Water Maze - DinosaurEmbark on a Prehistoric Sensory Adventure with the Water Maze - Dinosaur! Hey explorers and dino enthusiasts! Ready for a sensory journey back in time? Dive into the world of our...$7.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Double Metal Roller
$9.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Double Metal Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful...$9.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Metal Roller
$9.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Metal Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$9.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Barrel Roller
$6.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Barrel Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$6.95 -
Squish Mochi Animals
$6.95Squish Mochi AnimalsThe Squish Mochi Animals are delightful squishy toys that come in a variety of forms, each possessing a soft, gummy-like texture. They are great for a wide range of users,...$6.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Beady Roller
$6.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Beady Roller Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young...$6.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Bloom Buddy
$5.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Bloom Buddy Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young lady...$5.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.