Books
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Let's Talk About Anxiety
$9.95Let's Talk About Anxiety A gentle, child-friendly way to talk about worries. Written by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken, this beautifully illustrated book helps kids put words to big feelings and...$9.95 -
Let's Talk About Change
$9.95Let's Talk About Change Help kids make sense of life’s ups, downs and curveballs. Written by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken, this gentle, beautifully illustrated book gives grown-ups the right...$9.95 -
Let's Talk About Empathy
$9.95Let's Talk About Empathy Help kids understand feelings from another person’s point of view with this gentle, practical book by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken. Simple prompts, questions and warm...$9.95 -
Let's Talk About Resilience
$9.95Let's Talk About Resilience Help big feelings feel a little smaller. Let’s Talk About Resilience is a gentle, practical picture book that helps families and classrooms start meaningful chats about...$9.95 -
Sensory Diet Planner eBook
$4.95Sensory Diet Planner eBook - A Practical Guide for Parents Create calm, connection and confidence – one sensory strategy at a time. Designed by a neurodivergent mum of three neurodivergent kids, the...$4.95 -
On Sale
Kids Scavenger Hunts eBook
Now: $3.45Was: $4.95Kids Scavenger Hunts eBook Fun and Engaging Printable Scavenger Hunts for Kids Created by Sensory Oasis for Kids, this downloadable eBook is packed with 10 printable scavenger hunt pages that will...Now: $3.45Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Now: $9.95Was: $14.95 -
Sensory Oasis for Kids Mindful Mandalas Colouring Book
$0.00Sensory Oasis for Kids Mindful Mandalas Colouring Book$0.00 -
On Sale
Whingeville
Now: $9.95Was: $14.95WhingevilleWill loves to whinge. He is the master of complaining. Until one night, a magnificent hot-air balloon takes Will to an odd little town where the townspeople crown him King. But with...Now: $9.95Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Empowering Kids with Decision-Making Skills eBook
Now: $4.95Was: $14.95Empowering Kids with Decision-Making Skills eBook: A Fun and Practical Guide for Parents and ChildrenHelp your child build confidence, independence, and critical thinking with Empowering Kids with...Now: $4.95Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Barbara's Big Adventure
Now: $9.95Was: $24.95Barbara's Big Adventure Children's book about native bees.Meet Barbara the Blue banded bee from Australia. Follow her adventures as she finds her way home with the help of other native bees along...Now: $9.95Was: $24.95 -
On Sale
Decodable Home Reading Books - Set of 5
Now: $10.00Was: $49.75Decodable Home Reading Books - Set of 5For Parents: The Reading Mountain® books help parents and guardians create a positive learning experience for children, using simple guided lessons with...Now: $10.00Was: $49.75 -
10 Things I Love About School
$9.9510 Things I Love About SchoolFinding silver linings! Looking on the bright side! Recognising and understanding the positive elements of everyday life. These are skills that are important to all...$9.95 -
On Sale
My Daddy's Shadow
Now: $9.95Was: $22.95My Daddy's Shadow Every now and then, a children's book comes along that changes everything. This is that book. An adorable and heartfelt picture book about our darkest shadow, depression, told...Now: $9.95Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
Esme D'Arc Adds Up To More Than Zero
Now: $2.95Was: $14.95Esme D'Arc Adds Up To More Than Zero Esmé d’Arc was a zero. She had been a zero for a very, very long time. Until one day – with the help of her friends – that all finally changed... Author :...Now: $2.95Was: $14.95 -
Sometimes I Feel Sad
$9.95Sometimes I Feel Sad Recognising, understanding and acknowledging feelings is an important life skill. Feelings like butterflies in your stomach, the anxiety of going to big school, or joining a...$9.95