Build, Create & Play
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Dinky Things Fidgets - Crystal
$5.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Crystal Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young lady...$5.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Wave
$5.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Wave Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful young lady with a...$5.95 -
Dinky Things Fidgets - Rolly Ring Double
$6.95Dinky Things Fidgets - Rolly Ring Double Discover the world of Dinky Things, a delightful collection of vibrant, handmade fidget toys designed for both children and adults, crafted by a skillful...$6.95 -
Anxiety Spinner Ring - Moons & Stars
$9.95Anxiety Spinner Ring - Moons & Stars Our Anxiety Spinner Ring - Moons & Stars is a delightful blend of fashion and functionality. This chic spinner ring, crafted from resilient stainless steel and...$9.95 -
Anxiety Triple Ring
$9.95Anxiety Triple Ring The Anxiety Triple Ring is more than just a stylish accessory – it’s a soothing fidget tool you can take anywhere. Crafted from durable stainless steel, this elegant piece...$9.95 -
Mood Bear
$16.95Mood Bear Sometimes it’s hard to find the right words for how we’re feeling – that’s where Mood Bears come in. These cuddly companions are designed to match your emotions with their colours, paw...$16.95 -
On Sale
Number Crunch
Now: $9.95Was: $19.95Number Crunch Race, Solve, Win! Sharpen your math skills fast with Number Crunch, the high-speed, math-based card game that turns problem-solving into a race! Perfect for kids (and adults) who love a...Now: $9.95Was: $19.95 -
Spiked Bear Keychain
$4.95Spiked Bear Keychain Introducing our Spiked Bear Keychain – your pocket-sized sensory tool designed for intense tactile feedback whenever you need it. 3D printed right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids,...$4.95 -
Spiked Pain Stim Fidget Slim
$7.95Spiked Pain Stim Fidget Slim Introducing our Spiked Pain Stim Fidget Slim, a unique sensory tool designed for serious sensory seekers who require intense tactile feedback. 3D printed right here at...$7.95 -
$4.95 -
$3.95 - $9.95 -
$12.95 -
$12.95 -
$9.95 -
Mindful Monster Balls
$12.95Mindful Monster Balls Introducing Sensory Sprouts Mindful Monster Balls - your$12.95 -
$5.95
Build, Create & Play – Hands-On Learning for Imagination and Development
Building, creating and playing aren't just fun - they're essential for developing creativity, problem-solving, and motor skills. At Sensory Oasis for Kids, our Build, Create & Play collection includes hands-on activities and toys that support both fine motor skills (like pencil grip and hand control) and gross motor skills (like climbing, reaching and coordination). These engaging resources also help kids express themselves, work collaboratively, and grow in confidence as they bring their ideas to life. Whether building with blocks or crafting something new, your child is learning through every play-filled moment.