Calming
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Let's Talk About Change
$9.95Let's Talk About Change Help kids make sense of life’s ups, downs and curveballs. Written by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken, this gentle, beautifully illustrated book gives grown-ups the right...$9.95 -
Let's Talk About Empathy
$9.95Let's Talk About Empathy Help kids understand feelings from another person’s point of view with this gentle, practical book by family therapist Dr Libby Aitken. Simple prompts, questions and warm...$9.95 -
Let's Talk About Resilience
$9.95Let's Talk About Resilience Help big feelings feel a little smaller. Let’s Talk About Resilience is a gentle, practical picture book that helps families and classrooms start meaningful chats about...$9.95 -
On Sale
Picture Etch - Moon Magic
Now: $6.95Was: $9.95Picture Etch - Moon Magic Create beautiful pieces of etch art with Moon Magic! Using the wooden stick smartly inset into the cover, you can scratch away the black art on the inside panels to discover...Now: $6.95Was: $9.95 -
$4.95 -
$4.95 -
Emotions Keyring
$9.95Emotions Keyring A compact, durable communication aid that helps kids and grown-ups quickly show how they’re feeling - at school, therapy, home, work, on outings, or during appointments when words...$9.95 -
Pain Scale Keyring
$7.95Pain Scale Keyring A compact, durable communication aid to help anyone quickly show how much pain they’re in - especially handy during hospital visits, ED triage, GP appointments, physio, or...$7.95 -
Mood Bear
$16.95Mood Bear Sometimes it’s hard to find the right words for how we’re feeling – that’s where Mood Bears come in. These cuddly companions are designed to match your emotions with their colours, paw...$16.95 -
$4.95 -
Textured Shapes Calming Stickers
$7.95Textured Shapes Calming Stickers Introducing the Textured Shapes Calming Stickers - a set of 6 vibrant, tactile stickers designed to help bring peace, focus, and relaxation into your day. Each...$7.95 -
Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers
$4.95Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers Take a deep breath and relax with our Infinity Breathing Textured Stickers, designed to help you focus and unwind. These calming stickers are shaped like the...$4.95 -
Worry Bear
$4.95Worry BearWorry Bear is a precious companion designed to provide comfort and reassurance during moments of worry. This sparkly resin bear is a tangible source of solace, with a heartfelt message on...$4.95 -
Worry Stone
$6.95 - $14.95Worry Stone Our Worry Stones are small, smooth stones that fit perfectly in the palm of your hand and are made from various materials such as Rose Quartz, Clear Quartz, Tiger's Eye, Green...$6.95 - $14.95 -
Absorbent Sensory Chews
$44.95Absorbent Sensory Chews Introducing our set of 6 fabulously Absorbent Sensory Chews for your little chewy champions! Do your kiddos find comfort in chewing, especially favouring the snugly texture of...$44.95 -
Little Joys Pin - Sleep Sheep
$12.95Little Joys Pin - Sleep Sheep When you can't sleep... Keep me bedside your bedand imagine counting sheep.Over and over until youfall asleep. Sweet dreams from yourhappy little Sheep! Each Little Joys...$12.95
Find Calm with Weighted Blankets, Fidget Toys & Soothing Supports
Help your child feel safe, grounded, and relaxed with our calming collection, thoughtfully designed to ease stress and anxiety. From snuggly weighted blankets and adorable weighted animals to fidget toys that support emotional regulation, these products are loved by neurodivergent families across Australia. Whether your child is overwhelmed, restless, or just needs a sensory break, our calming range offers practical, soothing solutions that promote focus, calm, and emotional wellbeing.