Teens & Adults
★ NDIS Registered
★ Australian Family-Owned
★ $9.95 Flat-Rate Shipping
★ Trusted for 11+ Years
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
$9.95
-
Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Venus
$9.95Cosmic Metal Fidgets - Venus Elevate your fidget game with Venus, part of our exclusive handmade metal fidget range crafted right here at Sensory Oasis for Kids. Designed for tactile exploration and...$9.95 -
Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack
$29.95 - $49.95Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack Welcome to the Sense & Share Communication Cards - Teens Pack! Our goal is to help teens open up, share their thoughts, and engage in meaningful...$29.95 - $49.95 -
On Sale
Cactus Cowboy Adult Chew Necklace
Now: $9.95Was: $22.95Cactus Cowboy Adult Chew Necklace Introducing the Cactus Cowboy Adult Chew Necklace, where the allure of the desert meets sensory satisfaction. This whimsical necklace proudly displays a 23cm...Now: $9.95Was: $22.95 -
On SaleNow: $11.45Was: $22.95
-
On Sale
Tie Dye Adult Chew Necklace
Now: $9.95Was: $22.95Tie Dye Adult Chew Necklace The Tie Dye Adult Chew Necklace is not just a sensory accessory, but a nostalgic trip to the '60s and '70s, encapsulating the free spirit and vibrancy of the tie-dye...Now: $9.95Was: $22.95 -
On SaleNow: $9.95Was: $22.95
-
Demeter Sawdust Fragrance
$34.95Demeter Sawdust Fragrance Demeter's Sawdust fragrance aims to capture the rich, earthy scent of freshly cut wood that you would encounter in a working lumber yard or a woodworking shop. This scent is...$34.95 -
Demeter Puppy's Breath Fragrance
$34.95Demeter Puppy's Breath Fragrance Demeter's Puppy's Breath fragrance is designed to evoke the deep emotional connection and pure joy that come from our interactions with a beloved new puppy. It seems...$34.95 -
Demeter PB & J Fragrance
$34.95Demeter PB & J Fragrance Demeter's PB & J fragrance is a playful and comforting tribute to one of America’s most iconic and beloved food pairings: peanut butter and jelly. This scent captures the...$34.95 -
Demeter Log Cabin Fragrance
$34.95Demeter Log Cabin Fragrance With Demeter’s Log Cabin fragrance, you are immediately transported to a rustic, cosy retreat nestled in the heart of a tranquil forest. The scent captures the authentic,...$34.95 -
Demeter Ambergris Fragrance
$34.95Demeter Ambergris Fragrance The Demeter Ambergris Fragrance captures the enchanting essence of one of the most coveted ingredients in the perfume world. Its warm, earthy, and spicy character,...$34.95 -
Demeter Churros Fragrance
$34.95Demeter Churros Fragrance Demeter's Churros Fragrance is a delightful and vibrant scent that transports you to a festive atmosphere, reminiscent of a vibrant beach party or a bustling fairground. The...$34.95 -
On Sale
Tote Bag - Ask Me About Neurodiversity
Now: $7.95Was: $14.95Tote Bag - Ask Me About NeurodiversityCurious about neurodiversity? Don't be shy; just ask! Our vibrant and colourful 'Ask Me About Neurodiversity' tote bag is the perfect conversation starter. Made...Now: $7.95Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Double Ring Titanium Steel Fidget Necklace
Now: $14.95Was: $19.95Double Ring Titanium Steel Fidget NecklaceIntroducing the Double Ring Titanium Steel Fidget Necklace – a fashionable and discreet fidgeting solution that you can wear wherever you go. This unique...Now: $14.95Was: $19.95 -
Anxiety Ring - Silver Beads
$9.95Anxiety Ring - Silver BeadsThe Anxiety Ring – Silver Beads is a fusion of style and function that effortlessly caters to your sensory needs. This exceptional piece is created from durable stainless...$9.95
Sensory Tools and Supports for Teens & Adults
Sensory needs don’t end in childhood - that’s why we offer a growing range of sensory tools, fidgets and resources specifically designed for teens and adults. Whether you're looking for calming aids to reduce stress and anxiety, discreet fidgets for focus at school or work, or self-regulation supports for daily life, our collection is here to help. Thoughtfully chosen with older users in mind, these products promote emotional wellbeing, concentration and comfort in a way that feels age-appropriate, empowering and inclusive.